NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3721 N Four Winds Dr Tucson, AZ 85750

Estimated Value: $630,000 - $802,477

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,155 Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2024

Last sale price $840,000 $390 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,175 / mo

About This Home

This home is absolutely gorgeous! Nestled on almost an acre with views of the Catalinas from the walled front courtyard and city/mountain views form the resort quality back yard. Beautifully remodeled/refurbished territorial home, with attention to every smallest detail. Exceptional floor plan with an elegant foyer, built in art nitches and designer kitchen. Large Master bdrm with french doors and a large walk in designer shower. Off the kitchen is an office and separate laundry room. The highlight of the home is the designer back yard with state of the art pebble tech pool, 240 sqft deck under a canopy of tress, outdoor kitchen with bar and terraced landscape down to the pool. There in an addition attached room that is heated and cooled ideal for an office or studio.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2024
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Walsh David and Piccolo Pamela
Bought by
Chmielowiec Mark
Seller's Agent
David Walsh
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - SJ Fowler
Buyer's Agent
Corinne Gann
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$895,000
Sold Price
$840,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-6.15%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$716,369

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$123,631
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.92%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2024
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Walsh David and Piccolo Pamela
Bought by
Chmielowiec Mark
Seller's Agent
David Walsh
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - SJ Fowler
Buyer's Agent
Corinne Gann
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$895,000
Sold Price
$840,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-6.15%
Views
11

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2017
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
List Price
$357,500
Sold Price
$357,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.66%
Original Mortgage
$268,125
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Rambow Herbert C
Bought by
Mccollom Mark R and Mccollom Janet C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chmielowiec Mark $840,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Chmielowiec Mark $840,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Chmielowiec Mark $840,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Walsh David $357,500 Signature Title Agency Az Ll
Walsh David $357,500 Signature Title Agency Az Ll
Mccollom Mark R $200,000 Title Security Agency Llc
Rambow Herbert C -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Walsh David $268,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/20/2024 06/20/24 Sold $840,000 -2.3% $390 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2024 06/08/24 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2024 05/25/24 Price Changed $860,000 -3.9% $399 / Sq Ft
05/23/2024 05/23/24 For Sale $895,000 +150.3% $415 / Sq Ft
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Sold $357,500 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2017 09/20/17 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2017 09/04/17 For Sale $357,500 -- $182 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,577 $35,199 -- --
2025 $3,577 $33,523 -- --
2024 $3,191 $31,927 -- --
2023 $3,191 $30,406 $0 $0
2022 $3,123 $28,958 $0 $0
2021 $3,187 $27,167 $0 $0
2020 $3,182 $27,167 $0 $0
2019 $3,158 $26,092 $0 $0
2018 $3,527 $24,825 $0 $0
2017 $3,053 $24,825 $0 $0
2016 $3,057 $24,402 $0 $0
2015 $2,925 $23,240 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.