6400 E Four Winds Cir Tucson, AZ 85750
Estimated Value: $561,435 - $682,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6400 E Four Winds Cir, Tucson, AZ 85750 and is currently estimated at $607,109, approximately $296 per square foot. 6400 E Four Winds Cir is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Masseth Leroy B and Masseth Donna J
Bought by
Masseth Leroy Benny and Masseth Donna Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Sears Catherine E
Bought by
Masseth Leroy B and Masseth Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masseth Leroy Benny | -- | None Available | |
| Masseth Leroy Benny | -- | None Available | |
| Masseth Leroy B | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History