NOT LISTED FOR SALE

37217 Edgemont Dr Murrieta, CA 92563

Estimated Value: $772,668 - $815,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,677 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2021

Last sale price $645,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,039 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Spa
  • Sauna
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • French Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Two Story Ceilings
  • 3-minute walk to Crown Valley Park

About This Home

As of May 2021

Enter through the double doors into open tiled entry with very spacious high ceilings, and formal living and dining rooms. This beautiful two-story home in Murrieta offers 3677 ft.², four large spacious bedrooms upstairs including a master retreat and bathroom, extra guest bathroom, Huge bonus room and laundry room with sink. Downstairs offers chefs kitchen with granite island, walk in pantry, stainless steel appliances double oven and wood shutters throughout. Great/ family room offers built in tv unit, surround sound and fireplace encased with granite. Extra bedroom and bathroom that has been remodeled with custom walk in shower. The large backyard offers you an additional permitted large sunroom (permitted but not included in square footage) which includes a private Jacuzzi and sauna, also alumawood cover over your spacious sitting area and stamped concrete, custom barbecue area with additional sitting area and private covers. This gorgeous home offers custom paint throughout, two air conditioners, saltwater filtration system, and solar panels. No HOA, desirable schools and near by Award Winning Temecula Wineries.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Pino

Temecula Elite Properties License #01350771 Listed on: 03/17/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Bonavilla

Capital Real Estate & Mortgage License #01264427

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned SP ZONE

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,677 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 119
  • Tax Tract Number 28695
  • Assessor Parcel Number 963331005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 963331005
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3677.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Pantry, Two Story Ceilings, Wired for Sound
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 175.41
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Family Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Sauna, Sun, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry
  • Spa Features: Private, Above Ground
  • Window Features: Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Double Sinks In Master Bath, Separate Tub And Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Other Structures: Sauna Private
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Three Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Timer, Walkstreet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7405.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 432.47
  • Tax Lot: 119
  • Tax Tract Number: 28695

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2021
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
List Price
$629,990
Sold Price
$645,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,010
2.38%
Current Estimated Value
$796,167

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,167
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.28%
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,781
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$556,386

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Paul Joseph and Martinez Jacqueline Santiago
Bought by
Martinez Hazel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$460,718
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Hazel
Bought by
Martinez Hazel and Martinez Paul Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,735
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Ellis Jason
Bought by
Martinez Hazel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,735
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Ellis Robin Nicole
Bought by
Ellis Jason

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Ellis Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$443,424
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dennis Alta Mae $645,000 First American Title Company
Martinez Hazel -- Servicelink
Martinez Hazel -- None Available
Martinez Hazel $295,000 Chicago Title Inland Empire
Ellis Jason -- Fidelity National Title Comp
Ellis Jason $554,500 Fidelity National Title Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dennis Alta Mae $265,000
Previous Owner Martinez Hazel $460,718
Previous Owner Martinez Hazel $304,735
Previous Owner Ellis Jason $443,424
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2021 05/04/21 Sold $645,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
04/07/2021 04/07/21 Price Changed $645,000 +2.4% $175 / Sq Ft
03/31/2021 03/31/21 Price Changed $629,990 -4.5% $171 / Sq Ft
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Price Changed $660,000 +4.8% $179 / Sq Ft
03/17/2021 03/17/21 For Sale $629,990 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,513 $698,167 $108,242 $589,925
2023 $9,513 $671,058 $104,040 $567,018
2022 $9,432 $657,900 $102,000 $555,900
2021 $6,271 $359,519 $69,619 $289,900
2020 $6,268 $355,834 $68,906 $286,928
2019 $6,203 $348,857 $67,555 $281,302
2018 $5,954 $325,645 $66,231 $259,414
2017 $5,898 $319,261 $64,933 $254,328
2016 $5,830 $313,002 $63,660 $249,342
2015 $5,760 $308,302 $62,704 $245,598
2014 $5,731 $302,265 $61,477 $240,788
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW21055183

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 963-331-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.