RENTED APR 30, 2026

Estimated Value: $511,303 - $531,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,823 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Community Lake
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rancho Verde High School Rated A-
  • Private Yard
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

This wonderful residence is near Lake Perris, known for year-round water sports, including boating, fishing, and much more! Spacious floor plan with a primary bedroom with private bathroom, 2 secondary bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, family room, features a large kitchen with island. Recently remolded with fresh paint, new appliances in the kitchen, quartz counter tops, luxury vinyl flooring throughout the home, built-in inlay in family room for a television, and a fireplace. It is conveniently located near shopping centers, interstate 215, Lake Perris, and fine dining.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Roy Pelayo

REIMCORP, Inc. Brokerage Email: Roy@REIMCorporate.com License #01171898 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Roy Pelayo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,823 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Mountain Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Community Lake

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,895
  • 24-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/30/26
  • Tax Lot 19
  • Tax Tract Number 22840
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303431019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-04-30
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2895
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 303431019
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1823.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.59
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 24 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 6098.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Tract Number: 22840

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez Raul and Rodriguez Trust
Bought by
Rodriguez Raul and Rodriguez Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
$520,076

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,766
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,310

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Raul
Bought by
Rodriguez Raul and Rodriguez Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Sandra
Bought by
Rodriguez Raul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Rodriguez Raul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Acosta Conrado and Luera Yendi Jovanna
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Imh Assets Corp Collateralized Asset Bac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Acosta Brenda
Bought by
Acosta Conrado

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,300
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Barratt American Inc
Bought by
Acosta Conrado and Luera Yendi Jovanna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,300
Interest Rate
4.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Raul -- Fidelity National Title Co
Rodriguez Raul -- None Available
Rodriguez Raul -- First American Title Ins Co
Rodriguez Raul $153,000 First American Title Company
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $182,750 None Available
Acosta Conrado -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Acosta Conrado $309,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Raul $267,000
Previous Owner Acosta Conrado $216,300
Closed Acosta Conrado $77,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Rented $2,895 0.0% --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Off Market $2,895 -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Rent $2,895 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,269 $197,006 $70,816 $126,190
2023 $4,204 $189,358 $68,067 $121,291
2022 $4,078 $185,646 $66,733 $118,913
2021 $3,995 $182,007 $65,425 $116,582
2020 $3,942 $180,142 $64,755 $115,387
2019 $3,783 $176,611 $63,486 $113,125
2018 $3,729 $173,149 $62,242 $110,907
2017 $3,658 $169,755 $61,022 $108,733
2016 $3,615 $166,427 $59,826 $106,601
2015 $3,571 $163,928 $58,928 $105,000
2014 $3,544 $160,720 $57,775 $102,945
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IG26073986

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 303-431-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.