3723 Darwin Dr Fremont, CA 94555
Northgate-Union City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,247,000 - $1,795,650
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3723 Darwin Dr, Fremont, CA 94555 and is currently estimated at $1,611,663. 3723 Darwin Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Deopura Suresh
Bought by
Perikala Anand Babu and Perikala Prasanthi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$491,781
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,119,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Deopura Manju
Bought by
Deopura Suresh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
The City Of Fremont
Bought by
Deopura Suresh
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perikala Anand Babu | $775,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Deopura Suresh | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Deopura Suresh | $680,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perikala Anand Babu | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,010 | $917,420 | $284,104 | $633,316 |
| 2024 | $11,010 | $899,433 | $278,534 | $620,899 |
| 2023 | $10,718 | $881,802 | $273,074 | $608,728 |
| 2022 | $10,583 | $864,512 | $267,720 | $596,792 |
| 2021 | $10,323 | $847,563 | $262,471 | $585,092 |
| 2020 | $10,362 | $838,874 | $259,780 | $579,094 |
| 2019 | $10,244 | $822,430 | $254,688 | $567,742 |
| 2018 | $10,046 | $806,310 | $249,696 | $556,614 |
| 2017 | $9,787 | $790,500 | $244,800 | $545,700 |
| 2016 | $9,623 | $775,000 | $240,000 | $535,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map