Estimated Value: $162,000 - $253,430
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,134
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3723 Limerick Rd, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $222,608, approximately $104 per square foot. 3723 Limerick Rd is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Harvest Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Oberdorf Cecilia
Bought by
Hershey Robert J and Keegan Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,250
Outstanding Balance
$7,626
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Sold by
Hershey Robert J
Bought by
Hershey Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Bought by
Hershey Robert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hershey Robert J | $55,000 | -- | |
| Hershey Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Hershey Robert J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hershey Robert J | $52,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $64,440 | $16,140 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $2,469 | $64,440 | $16,140 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $51,560 | $12,920 | $38,640 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $51,560 | $12,920 | $38,640 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $51,560 | $12,920 | $38,640 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $46,170 | $12,570 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $46,170 | $12,570 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $46,170 | $12,570 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $42,570 | $12,570 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $42,570 | $12,570 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $42,570 | $12,570 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $34,870 | $11,170 | $23,700 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $33,010 | $11,170 | $21,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map