3723 Mount Pleasant Ave Baltimore, MD 21224
Baltimore Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $137,366
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3723 Mount Pleasant Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $124,683, approximately $162 per square foot. 3723 Mount Pleasant Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Highlandtown Elementary/Middle School No. 237, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Bank Of New York The
Bought by
Muneses Mark H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Altegra Credit Co
Bought by
Gertz Marvin and Gertz Iris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Depass Patrick
Bought by
Altegra Credit Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Mazel Realty Inc
Bought by
Depass Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muneses Mark H | $20,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York The | $34,100 | -- | |
| Gertz Marvin | $57,000 | -- | |
| Altegra Credit Co | $25,000 | -- | |
| Depass Patrick | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $84,200 | $20,000 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $79,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $69,800 | $20,000 | $49,800 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $68,000 | $20,000 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $68,000 | $20,000 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map