Estimated Value: $397,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3723 River Valley Dr, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $420,020, approximately $345 per square foot. 3723 River Valley Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Riverdale School, T.H. Bell Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Willoughby David R
Bought by
Backman Chance and Phelan Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,360
Outstanding Balance
$291,044
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$128,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Ball Faye L
Bought by
Willoughby David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,895
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backman Chance | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Willoughby David R | -- | First Amer Ttl Legend Hil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Backman Chance | $327,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Willoughby David R | $200,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $398,908 | $145,307 | $253,601 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $214,499 | $77,673 | $136,826 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $207,350 | $77,302 | $130,048 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $228,800 | $71,846 | $156,954 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $279,000 | $70,583 | $208,417 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $261,000 | $60,488 | $200,512 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $231,000 | $54,472 | $176,528 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $203,000 | $54,472 | $148,528 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $175,000 | $45,429 | $129,571 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $87,730 | $22,177 | $65,553 |
| 2015 | $999 | $78,042 | $22,177 | $55,865 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $77,750 | $22,177 | $55,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map