Estimated Value: $434,114 - $503,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3741 River Valley Dr, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $474,279, approximately $318 per square foot. 3741 River Valley Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Riverdale School, T.H. Bell Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $258,092 | $80,587 | $177,505 |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $252,449 | $78,322 | $174,127 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $244,200 | $77,641 | $166,559 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $276,650 | $72,179 | $204,471 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $337,000 | $71,139 | $265,861 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $315,000 | $60,950 | $254,050 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $288,000 | $54,927 | $233,073 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $258,000 | $54,927 | $203,073 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $230,000 | $45,872 | $184,128 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $110,719 | $22,297 | $88,422 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $110,719 | $22,297 | $88,422 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $107,530 | $22,297 | $85,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map