3724 E Devonshire Ln Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $703,518 - $1,348,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,808
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3724 E Devonshire Ln, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $929,630, approximately $193 per square foot. 3724 E Devonshire Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including University Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Rodatz Gunther
Bought by
Derryberry Kenneth Bruce and Derryberry Annie Lang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,910
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$888,720
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derryberry Kenneth Bruce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derryberry Kenneth Bruce | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,626 | $555,500 | $121,100 | $434,400 |
| 2024 | $4,626 | $562,600 | $121,100 | $441,500 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $536,500 | $116,700 | $419,800 |
| 2022 | $4,256 | $500,000 | $116,700 | $383,300 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $481,300 | $116,700 | $364,600 |
| 2020 | $4,255 | $469,000 | $116,700 | $352,300 |
| 2019 | $4,140 | $469,500 | $116,700 | $352,800 |
| 2018 | $4,179 | $457,200 | $116,700 | $340,500 |
| 2017 | $4,228 | $459,600 | $116,700 | $342,900 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $459,900 | $116,700 | $343,200 |
| 2014 | $3,720 | $445,400 | $116,700 | $328,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map