3732 E Devonshire Ln Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $690,703 - $964,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,515
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3732 E Devonshire Ln, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $828,676, approximately $183 per square foot. 3732 E Devonshire Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including University Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,876 | $605,800 | $114,400 | $491,400 |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $595,400 | $114,400 | $481,000 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $580,500 | $110,000 | $470,500 |
| 2022 | $4,729 | $545,600 | $110,000 | $435,600 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $524,400 | $110,000 | $414,400 |
| 2020 | $4,748 | $512,800 | $110,000 | $402,800 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $500,500 | $110,000 | $390,500 |
| 2018 | $4,627 | $495,600 | $110,000 | $385,600 |
| 2017 | $4,702 | $499,100 | $110,000 | $389,100 |
| 2016 | $5,535 | $504,100 | $110,000 | $394,100 |
| 2014 | $4,260 | $491,000 | $110,000 | $381,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map