3724 Saint Stephens Rd Mobile, AL 36612
Whistler Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
6,839
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3724 Saint Stephens Rd, Mobile, AL 36612. 3724 Saint Stephens Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, Vigor High School, and Prichard Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Trustmark National Bank
Bought by
Lockhart Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,990
Interest Rate
2.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Scarcliff Donald E and Scarcliff Kimberly S
Bought by
Trustmark National Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,990
Interest Rate
2.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Walter E and Thomas Felecia M
Bought by
Curtis Cassandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockhart Ashley | $65,000 | Surety Land Title | |
| Trustmark National Bank | $52,080 | None Available | |
| Curtis Cassandra A | $57,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lockhart Ashley | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Curtis Cassandra A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $25,080 | $1,800 | $23,280 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $26,020 | $1,800 | $24,220 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $25,360 | $2,260 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $25,360 | $2,260 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $25,360 | $2,260 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $25,360 | $2,260 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $21,940 | $2,260 | $19,680 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $21,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $21,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $20,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,105 | $17,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map