3725 E Century Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $966,000 - $1,003,990
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 E Century Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $987,498, approximately $675 per square foot. 3725 E Century Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jordan Academy of Language & Computer Science, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Melgoza Maria Lourdes and Chavez Gaspar
Bought by
Melgoza Maria Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,784
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$768,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Melgoza Maria Lourdes
Bought by
Chavez Gasper and Melgoza Maria Lourdes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Chavez Gaspar Chavez
Bought by
Melgoza Maria Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Melgoza Maria Lourdes
Bought by
Melgoza Maria Lourdes and Chavez Gaspar Chavez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Mariott David L and Meggard Dorothy E
Bought by
Melgoza Maria Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melgoza Maria Lourdes | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Chavez Gasper | -- | Accommodation | |
| Melgoza Maria Lourdes | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Melgoza Maria Lourdes | -- | -- | |
| Melgoza Maria Lourdes | $399,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melgoza Maria Lourdes | $522,000 | |
| Closed | Melgoza Maria Lourdes | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melgoza Maria Lourdes | $319,200 | |
| Closed | Melgoza Maria Lourdes | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,199 | $567,285 | $486,744 | $80,541 |
| 2024 | $6,199 | $556,162 | $477,200 | $78,962 |
| 2023 | $6,060 | $545,257 | $467,843 | $77,414 |
| 2022 | $5,941 | $534,566 | $458,669 | $75,897 |
| 2021 | $5,774 | $524,085 | $449,676 | $74,409 |
| 2020 | $5,721 | $518,712 | $445,065 | $73,647 |
| 2019 | $5,648 | $508,542 | $436,339 | $72,203 |
| 2018 | $5,561 | $498,571 | $427,783 | $70,788 |
| 2017 | $5,330 | $488,796 | $419,396 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $5,226 | $479,212 | $411,172 | $68,040 |
| 2015 | $5,149 | $472,014 | $404,996 | $67,018 |
| 2014 | $4,533 | $413,820 | $352,495 | $61,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map