3725 Merrifield Ave Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $473,762
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 Merrifield Ave, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $450,191, approximately $311 per square foot. 3725 Merrifield Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Velasquez Family Living Trust
Bought by
Velasquez Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,796
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$267,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Velasquez Joseph and Velasquez Sandra J
Bought by
Velasquez Joseph and Velasquez Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Lawson Mitzi
Bought by
Velasquez Joseph Justin and Velasquez Sandra Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Peterson Gregory A and Peterson Diana L
Bought by
Lawson Mitzi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,857
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Family Living Trust | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Velasquez Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Velasquez Joseph Justin | $360,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lawson Mitzi | -- | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Family Living Trust | $191,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Joseph Justin | $226,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Mitzi | $123,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,360 | $482,308 | $301,444 | $180,864 |
| 2024 | $5,260 | $472,852 | $295,534 | $177,318 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $463,582 | $289,740 | $173,842 |
| 2022 | $4,932 | $454,493 | $284,059 | $170,434 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $363,000 | $185,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $300,500 | $135,000 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $300,500 | $135,000 | $165,500 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $280,000 | $120,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $266,000 | $130,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $245,500 | $100,000 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $214,500 | $38,500 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $195,000 | $35,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map