3725 Monogram Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,070,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 Monogram Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,041,801, approximately $689 per square foot. 3725 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Dennis Carter and Lee Amy
Bought by
Carter Living Trust and Carter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Carter Bryan Dennis and Carter Amy Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,400
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Potter John and Potter Jean
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Dionne Clarence J H and Dionne Wally H
Bought by
Potter John and Potter Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Dionne Walburga H
Bought by
The Wally H Dionne Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Bryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Bryan Dennis | $408,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $475,000 | Accommodation | |
| Potter John | $502,000 | Gateway | |
| The Wally H Dionne Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Bryan Dennis | $326,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Potter John | $401,600 | |
| Closed | Potter John | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,076 | $522,707 | $418,170 | $104,537 |
| 2024 | $6,772 | $512,459 | $409,971 | $102,488 |
| 2023 | $6,659 | $502,412 | $401,933 | $100,479 |
| 2022 | $6,250 | $492,561 | $394,052 | $98,509 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $482,904 | $386,326 | $96,578 |
| 2019 | $6,035 | $468,582 | $374,868 | $93,714 |
| 2018 | $5,855 | $459,395 | $367,518 | $91,877 |
| 2016 | $5,383 | $441,558 | $353,248 | $88,310 |
| 2015 | $5,167 | $434,926 | $347,942 | $86,984 |
| 2014 | $5,131 | $426,408 | $341,127 | $85,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map