3725 Rotterdam Ave Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 Rotterdam Ave, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $463,257, approximately $219 per square foot. 3725 Rotterdam Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Alfaro Ramon and Alfaro Anita
Bought by
May Boutdy Deng and May Boutdy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,512
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Sfetcu Florin
Bought by
Alfaro Ramon and Alfaro Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,920
Interest Rate
9.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Boutdy Deng | $350,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Alfaro Ramon | $105,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Boutdy Deng | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfaro Ramon | $83,920 | |
| Closed | Alfaro Ramon | $15,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $468,911 | $247,852 | $221,059 |
| 2024 | $5,135 | $459,718 | $242,993 | $216,725 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | $450,705 | $238,229 | $212,476 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $412,500 | $210,000 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $333,500 | $175,000 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $300,000 | $135,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $300,000 | $135,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $266,000 | $110,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $246,000 | $115,000 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $229,500 | $60,000 | $169,500 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $199,500 | $33,000 | $166,500 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $181,500 | $30,000 | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map