3725 S Cedar Rd Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $1,262,000 - $1,738,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 S Cedar Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $1,480,041, approximately $574 per square foot. 3725 S Cedar Rd is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Minnewashta Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
James Patrick Ross Trust
Bought by
Susan Diane Stephens Ross Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Ross James P and Ross Susan S
Bought by
Ross James Patrick and The James Susan S Ross Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Schweizer Tim V and Schweizer Lisa
Bought by
Ross James P and Ross Susan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Diane Stephens Ross Trus | $500 | Inrelex Law Group Pllc | |
| Ross James Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Ross James P | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,336 | $1,426,100 | $883,200 | $542,900 |
| 2025 | $16,336 | $1,377,100 | $878,600 | $498,500 |
| 2024 | $14,504 | $1,284,400 | $805,000 | $479,400 |
| 2023 | $13,908 | $1,269,800 | $805,000 | $464,800 |
| 2022 | $14,268 | $1,227,600 | $777,000 | $450,600 |
| 2021 | $14,776 | $1,126,800 | $740,000 | $386,800 |
| 2020 | $13,454 | $1,126,800 | $740,000 | $386,800 |
| 2019 | $13,336 | $987,000 | $638,600 | $348,400 |
| 2018 | $13,238 | $987,000 | $638,600 | $348,400 |
| 2017 | $14,256 | $968,100 | $638,600 | $329,500 |
| 2016 | $13,156 | $937,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,802 | $843,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,802 | $791,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map