3725 S Wallace St Chicago, IL 60609
Bridgeport Neighborhood
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60609. 3725 S Wallace St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus, and St Gabriel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,385 | $43,000 | $16,350 | $26,650 |
| 2024 | $7,385 | $43,000 | $16,350 | $26,650 |
| 2023 | $7,199 | $35,000 | $13,200 | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $7,199 | $35,000 | $13,200 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $7,038 | $35,000 | $13,200 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $5,851 | $26,266 | $13,200 | $13,066 |
| 2019 | $6,066 | $30,191 | $13,200 | $16,991 |
| 2018 | $5,964 | $30,191 | $13,200 | $16,991 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,026 | $10,500 | $19,526 |
| 2016 | $245 | $30,026 | $10,500 | $19,526 |
| 2015 | $236 | $30,026 | $10,500 | $19,526 |
| 2014 | $234 | $24,376 | $9,000 | $15,376 |
| 2013 | $234 | $24,376 | $9,000 | $15,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map