3725 Summit Dr SW Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $167,263 - $194,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,814
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3725 Summit Dr SW, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $178,088, approximately $98 per square foot. 3725 Summit Dr SW is a home with nearby schools including Bogue Chitto School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Gatlin Wallace James E and Gatlin Wallace Merrose
Bought by
Sinclair Regina W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinclair Regina W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $27 | $9,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $28 | $9,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $29 | $9,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $29 | $7,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $30 | $7,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $536 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $362 | $5,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $369 | $5,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $378 | $5,859 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map