3726 E Edison St Tucson, AZ 85716
Palo Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,210 - $372,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3726 E Edison St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $338,803, approximately $190 per square foot. 3726 E Edison St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including John B Wright Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Rohr Susan D
Bought by
Spickard Scott E and Spickard Carolyn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,640
Outstanding Balance
$55,451
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$283,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Keller Salina C
Bought by
Rohr Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,090
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spickard Scott E | $132,000 | -- | |
| Rohr Susan D | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History