3726 E Pawnee Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $578,892 - $660,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3726 E Pawnee Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $603,223, approximately $257 per square foot. 3726 E Pawnee Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Thomson Shawn R and Thomson Gina D
Bought by
Donnell Megan and Donnell Ellison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,500
Outstanding Balance
$436,951
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Shawn Thomson
Bought by
Thomson Shawn and Thomson Gina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Thomson Shawn
Bought by
Thomson Shawn R and Thomson Gina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Millcreek Homes Inc
Bought by
Thomson Shawn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,656
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Thomson Shawn R
Bought by
Thomson Shawn R and Thomson Gina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,656
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Goldworth Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Millcreek Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,861
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnell Megan | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Thomson Shawn | -- | Utah First Title | |
| Thomson Shawn R | -- | Utah First Title Insurance A | |
| Thomson Shawn | -- | Utah First Title Insurance A | |
| Thomson Shawn R | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Thomson Shawn R | -- | North American Title Orem | |
| Millcreek Homes Inc | -- | Security Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donnell Megan | $481,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomson Shawn | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomson Shawn R | $275,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Millcreek Homes Inc | $209,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $313,005 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $282,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $289,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $304,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $364,500 | $119,900 | $244,600 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $338,500 | $111,000 | $227,500 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $304,000 | $104,100 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $269,400 | $88,800 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $788 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map