3727 Bentley Dr Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,424,000 - $1,698,155
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,295
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3727 Bentley Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $1,532,052, approximately $356 per square foot. 3727 Bentley Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Owen Phillips C and Owen Linda S
Bought by
Kelsoe Garrett H and Kelsoe Marcella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelsoe Garrett H | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,254 | $1,538,808 | $432,500 | $1,106,308 |
| 2024 | $12,899 | $924,760 | $129,750 | $795,010 |
| 2023 | $12,113 | $924,760 | $129,750 | $795,010 |
| 2022 | $11,836 | $924,760 | $129,750 | $795,010 |
| 2021 | $11,489 | $901,850 | $129,750 | $772,100 |
| 2020 | $10,458 | $840,756 | $129,750 | $711,006 |
| 2019 | $10,458 | $840,756 | $129,750 | $711,006 |
| 2018 | $10,957 | $807,774 | $108,125 | $699,649 |
| 2017 | $10,877 | $807,774 | $108,125 | $699,649 |
| 2016 | $10,510 | $807,774 | $108,125 | $699,649 |
| 2015 | $10,837 | $782,838 | $111,491 | $671,347 |
| 2014 | $10,837 | $782,838 | $111,491 | $671,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map