3727 E Hedda St Long Beach, CA 90805
Collins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $947,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3727 E Hedda St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $812,118, approximately $437 per square foot. 3727 E Hedda St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Captain Raymond Collins School, Leona Jackson Middle School, and Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Jose
Bought by
Lopez Jose L and Lopez Elvira G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$96,512
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$715,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Richesin Craig S
Bought by
Lopez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,511
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jose L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Lopez Jose | $170,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jose L | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jose | $168,511 | |
| Closed | Lopez Jose | $5,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,011 | $383,697 | $204,924 | $178,773 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $376,174 | $200,906 | $175,268 |
| 2023 | $4,914 | $368,799 | $196,967 | $171,832 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $361,568 | $193,105 | $168,463 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $283,953 | $189,319 | $94,634 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $275,532 | $183,704 | $91,828 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $270,130 | $180,102 | $90,028 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $259,642 | $173,109 | $86,533 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $255,743 | $170,509 | $85,234 |
| 2014 | $3,089 | $250,734 | $167,169 | $83,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map