3727 E Mckenzie Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,141
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3727 E Mckenzie Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $238,696, approximately $209 per square foot. 3727 E Mckenzie Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Rowell Elementary School, Yosemite Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Ayala Modesto Mendoza and Ayala Martha
Bought by
Ayala Modesto Mendoza and Ayala Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,986
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Magdaleno J Benjamin and Magdaleno Maria G
Bought by
Ayala Modesto and Ayala Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Modesto Mendoza | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ayala Modesto | $44,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Modesto Mendoza | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Modesto | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $65,721 | $26,583 | $39,138 |
| 2023 | $827 | $63,170 | $25,551 | $37,619 |
| 2022 | $816 | $61,932 | $25,050 | $36,882 |
| 2021 | $794 | $60,718 | $24,559 | $36,159 |
| 2020 | $790 | $60,097 | $24,308 | $35,789 |
| 2019 | $761 | $58,920 | $23,832 | $35,088 |
| 2018 | $744 | $57,765 | $23,365 | $34,400 |
| 2017 | $732 | $56,633 | $22,907 | $33,726 |
| 2016 | $708 | $55,522 | $22,458 | $33,064 |
| 2015 | $643 | $50,200 | $20,200 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $602 | $47,100 | $19,000 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map