3727 Southpass Dr Bakersfield, CA 93312
Calloway Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,512 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3727 Southpass Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $395,378, approximately $251 per square foot. 3727 Southpass Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Endeavour Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Hofman Mary L
Bought by
Hofman Mary L and Hofman Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,483
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Mcwhorter James G and Mcwhorter Kathryn Fay
Bought by
Hofman Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
Coleman Homes Inc
Bought by
Fritz Kathryn Fay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,389
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofman Mary L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hofman Mary L | $132,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Fritz Kathryn Fay | $108,500 | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hofman Mary L | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Hofman Mary L | $132,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fritz Kathryn Fay | $97,389 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $195,719 | $48,925 | $146,794 |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $191,882 | $47,966 | $143,916 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $188,121 | $47,026 | $141,095 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $184,433 | $46,104 | $138,329 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $180,817 | $45,200 | $135,617 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $178,964 | $44,737 | $134,227 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $178,964 | $44,737 | $134,227 |
| 2018 | $6,439 | $172,016 | $43,000 | $129,016 |
| 2017 | $4,910 | $168,644 | $42,157 | $126,487 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $165,338 | $41,331 | $124,007 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $162,856 | $40,711 | $122,145 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $159,667 | $39,914 | $119,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map