3727 W Lanham Dr New River, AZ 85087
Estimated Value: $603,068 - $741,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,507
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3727 W Lanham Dr, New River, AZ 85087 and is currently estimated at $665,517, approximately $265 per square foot. 3727 W Lanham Dr is a home with nearby schools including New River Elementary School, Gavilan Peak Elementary School, and Boulder Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Klokner Barrett L and Klokner Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,433
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$444,084
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klokner Barrett L | $412,304 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klokner Barrett L | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $31,858 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $30,341 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $49,170 | $9,830 | $39,340 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $36,030 | $7,200 | $28,830 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $34,870 | $6,970 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $34,530 | $6,900 | $27,630 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $32,420 | $6,480 | $25,940 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $31,460 | $6,290 | $25,170 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $29,670 | $5,930 | $23,740 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $26,780 | $5,350 | $21,430 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $25,400 | $5,080 | $20,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map