3728 E Nambe Ct Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,916 - $987,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,175
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3728 E Nambe Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $879,979, approximately $277 per square foot. 3728 E Nambe Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Tessler Jordy S
Bought by
Fielding Bunton Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,325
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$742,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Verska Daniel A
Bought by
Tessler Jordy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,550
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fielding Bunton Gail | $475,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Tessler Jordy S | $340,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fielding Bunton Gail | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tessler Jordy S | $307,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $51,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $48,921 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,554 | $64,160 | $12,830 | $51,330 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $49,750 | $9,950 | $39,800 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $42,260 | $8,450 | $33,810 |
| 2020 | $4,809 | $47,580 | $9,510 | $38,070 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $44,520 | $8,900 | $35,620 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $39,950 | $7,990 | $31,960 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $39,410 | $7,880 | $31,530 |
| 2016 | $4,349 | $38,850 | $7,770 | $31,080 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $39,560 | $7,910 | $31,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map