3729 Gondar Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $926,000 - $1,006,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3729 Gondar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $970,690, approximately $781 per square foot. 3729 Gondar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Leonard David and Leonard Juanita
Bought by
Cordeiro Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,043
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$764,647
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordeiro Cindy L | $566,000 | Western Resources |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordeiro Cindy L | $366,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,918 | $773,470 | $618,781 | $154,689 |
| 2024 | $9,918 | $758,305 | $606,649 | $151,656 |
| 2023 | $9,753 | $743,437 | $594,754 | $148,683 |
| 2022 | $9,156 | $728,861 | $583,093 | $145,768 |
| 2021 | $8,980 | $714,570 | $571,660 | $142,910 |
| 2020 | $8,182 | $643,000 | $514,000 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $8,239 | $643,000 | $514,000 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $8,139 | $643,000 | $514,000 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $6,360 | $520,000 | $416,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $5,543 | $462,000 | $370,000 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $5,605 | $462,000 | $370,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map