372B Browns Trace Rd Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $608,152 - $761,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372B Browns Trace Rd, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $685,288, approximately $259 per square foot. 372B Browns Trace Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Marquis Paul L and Marquis Robert G
Bought by
Verdonk Olav and Wigglesworth Rebecca G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdonk Olav | $220,000 | -- | |
| Verdonk Olav | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,949 | $366,300 | $126,400 | $239,900 |
| 2023 | $8,172 | $366,300 | $126,400 | $239,900 |
| 2022 | $7,407 | $366,300 | $126,400 | $239,900 |
| 2021 | $7,763 | $366,300 | $126,400 | $239,900 |
| 2020 | $7,484 | $366,300 | $126,400 | $239,900 |
| 2019 | $7,204 | $366,300 | $126,400 | $239,900 |
| 2018 | $7,031 | $366,300 | $126,400 | $239,900 |
| 2017 | $7,128 | $366,300 | $126,400 | $239,900 |
| 2016 | $6,522 | $366,300 | $126,400 | $239,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map