373 373 Kellogg-Boulevard-e St. Paul, MN 55101
Downtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,505
1
Bed
1
Bath
396
Sq Ft
$908/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 373 Kellogg-Boulevard-e, St. Paul, MN 55101 and is currently estimated at $359,505, approximately $907 per square foot. 373 373 Kellogg-Boulevard-e is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Water Lily Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Loretan Timothy J
Bought by
Loretan Timorthy J and The Timorthy J Loreton Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Mahoney Wayne S
Bought by
Loretan Timothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Heritage Bank Na
Bought by
Mahoney Wayne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loretan Timorthy J | $365,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Loretan Timothy J | $185,000 | -- | |
| Mahoney Wayne S | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,314 | $330,100 | $53,400 | $276,700 |
| 2023 | $5,152 | $353,000 | $53,400 | $299,600 |
| 2022 | $5,114 | $336,200 | $53,400 | $282,800 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $320,200 | $53,400 | $266,800 |
| 2020 | $5,142 | $307,900 | $53,400 | $254,500 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $317,600 | $53,400 | $264,200 |
| 2018 | $4,126 | $276,200 | $53,400 | $222,800 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $263,000 | $53,400 | $209,600 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $245,600 | $29,800 | $215,800 |
| 2014 | $3,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map