373 Corte Madera Ave Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $2,195,000 - $3,412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Corte Madera Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,784,087, approximately $894 per square foot. 373 Corte Madera Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Docherty Lori Smith and Docherty Desmond Francis
Bought by
Docherty Lori Smith and Docherty Desmond Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,033
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,679,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Docherty Desmond F and Smith Docherty Lori
Bought by
Docherty Lori Smith and Docherty Desmond Francis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Westergren Andrew and Tittle Linda Kay
Bought by
Docherty Desmond F and Smith Docherty Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,936
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,329,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Fisher Kevin B and Fisher Robin A R
Bought by
Westergren Andrew and Tittle Linda Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$820,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Fisher Kevin B and Fisher Robin A R
Bought by
Fisher Kevin B and Fisher Robin A R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Docherty Lori Smith | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Docherty Lori Smith | -- | -- | |
| Docherty Desmond F | $1,525,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Westergren Andrew | $1,075,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Fisher Kevin B | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Docherty Lori Smith | $145,000 | |
| Open | Docherty Desmond F | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westergren Andrew | $820,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Kevin B | $387,000 | |
| Closed | Docherty Desmond F | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,259 | $2,178,051 | $1,289,246 | $888,805 |
| 2024 | $29,141 | $2,135,358 | $1,263,975 | $871,383 |
| 2023 | $28,402 | $2,093,493 | $1,239,194 | $854,299 |
| 2022 | $27,261 | $1,968,701 | $1,214,904 | $753,797 |
| 2021 | $25,239 | $1,786,827 | $1,191,085 | $595,742 |
| 2020 | $20,498 | $1,354,224 | $1,178,875 | $175,349 |
| 2019 | $19,668 | $1,327,681 | $1,155,769 | $171,912 |
| 2018 | $26,366 | $1,914,283 | $1,133,115 | $781,168 |
| 2017 | $26,069 | $1,876,763 | $1,110,906 | $765,857 |
| 2016 | $25,077 | $1,839,978 | $1,089,132 | $750,846 |
| 2015 | $22,388 | $1,812,349 | $1,072,778 | $739,571 |
| 2014 | $21,394 | $1,776,860 | $1,051,771 | $725,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map