373 E Vodden St Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 E Vodden St, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $515,462, approximately $363 per square foot. 373 E Vodden St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, William G. Jehue Middle School, and Rialto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Rivera Johnny C and Rivera Danna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Elizondo Jorge
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Impac Secured Assets Corp Mortgage Pass
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Elizondo Jorge
Bought by
Elizondo Jorge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Villanueva Roberto and Villanueva Anita
Bought by
Villanueva Robert and Villanueva Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Villanueva Robert and Villanueva Rebecca
Bought by
Elizondo Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Villanueva Robert and Villanueva Rebecca
Bought by
Villanueva Roberto and Villanueva Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Bought by
Villanueva Robert and Villanueva Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,434
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Baca Daniel M and Baca Marites R
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb and Berkeley Federal Bank & Trust Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Johnny C | $120,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $260,100 | Landsafe | |
| Elizondo Jorge | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Villanueva Robert | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Elizondo Jorge | $170,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Villanueva Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Villanueva Robert | $84,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Homecomings Financial Network Inc | $75,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | $80,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Johnny C | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Elizondo Jorge | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Robert | $84,434 | |
| Closed | Elizondo Jorge | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $154,898 | $45,178 | $109,720 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $151,861 | $44,292 | $107,569 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $148,884 | $43,424 | $105,460 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $145,965 | $42,573 | $103,392 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $143,103 | $41,738 | $101,365 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $141,636 | $41,310 | $100,326 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $138,859 | $40,500 | $98,359 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $136,136 | $39,706 | $96,430 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $133,466 | $38,927 | $94,539 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $130,849 | $38,164 | $92,685 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $128,884 | $37,591 | $91,293 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $126,360 | $36,855 | $89,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map