373 Nelson Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Heartland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Nelson Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $517,881, approximately $191 per square foot. 373 Nelson Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Heartland Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Kimball Hill Inc
Bought by
Rudnick Richard and Rudnick Jayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,505
Outstanding Balance
$96,352
Interest Rate
7.28%
Estimated Equity
$421,529
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudnick Richard | $274,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudnick Richard | $247,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,366 | $136,694 | $23,970 | $112,724 |
| 2023 | $9,057 | $124,267 | $21,791 | $102,476 |
| 2022 | $8,891 | $115,468 | $20,248 | $95,220 |
| 2021 | $8,609 | $111,176 | $19,495 | $91,681 |
| 2020 | $8,505 | $109,479 | $19,197 | $90,282 |
| 2019 | $8,473 | $107,407 | $18,834 | $88,573 |
| 2018 | $8,353 | $106,138 | $18,834 | $87,304 |
| 2017 | $8,251 | $103,308 | $18,332 | $84,976 |
| 2016 | $8,288 | $101,912 | $18,084 | $83,828 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,893 | $17,193 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,468 | $17,193 | $75,275 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,468 | $17,193 | $75,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map