373 Wyldewood Dr Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $974,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,376
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 373 Wyldewood Dr, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $799,120, approximately $236 per square foot. 373 Wyldewood Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Heryford James R and Heryford Yvonne
Bought by
Heryford James R and Heryford Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Heryford James R and Heryford Yvonne
Bought by
Heryford James R and Heryford Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heryford James R | -- | -- | |
| Heryford James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,325 | $572,836 | $52,890 | $519,946 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $550,593 | $50,837 | $499,756 |
| 2022 | $5,899 | $539,798 | $49,841 | $489,957 |
| 2021 | $5,876 | $529,214 | $48,864 | $480,350 |
| 2020 | $5,812 | $523,788 | $48,363 | $475,425 |
| 2019 | $5,744 | $513,518 | $47,415 | $466,103 |
| 2018 | $5,595 | $503,450 | $46,486 | $456,964 |
| 2017 | $5,442 | $493,579 | $45,575 | $448,004 |
| 2016 | $5,422 | $483,902 | $44,682 | $439,220 |
| 2015 | $5,346 | $476,634 | $44,011 | $432,623 |
| 2014 | -- | $467,298 | $43,149 | $424,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map