3731 E Seneca St Tucson, AZ 85716
Palo Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,041 - $411,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3731 E Seneca St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $376,760, approximately $163 per square foot. 3731 E Seneca St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including John B Wright Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,785 | $25,061 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,785 | $23,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $22,731 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $21,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $20,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $18,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $18,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $17,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $17,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $17,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $17,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,264 | $16,589 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map