3732 E Hampton St Tucson, AZ 85716
Palo Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,861 - $369,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,117
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3732 E Hampton St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $288,465, approximately $258 per square foot. 3732 E Hampton St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including John B Wright Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Gonzalez Moses
Bought by
Gonzalez Moses E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,205
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Christakis John
Bought by
Gonzalez Moses
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,850
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Moses E
Bought by
Christakis John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Hatton Edward J and Hatton Arlene J
Bought by
Gonzalez Moses E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003