3747 E Hampton St Tucson, AZ 85716
Palo Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $273,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3747 E Hampton St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $269,129, approximately $269 per square foot. 3747 E Hampton St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including John B Wright Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Rimkus Julie
Bought by
Rimkus Julie and Derricotte Camille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,333
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Manning Dale G and Manning Roberta J
Bought by
Rimkus Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,960
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rimkus Julie | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Rimkus Julie | $176,200 | Longt | |
| Rimkus Julie | $176,200 | Longt |