Seller's Agent in 2016
Donald Rush
VAM
(615) 428-0967
21 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $399,669 - $538,000
Great location near common area: clubhouse, pool, tennis. All brick home. One level with bonus over garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore L'larivia | $247,100 | -- | |
| Moore L Larivia | $247,097 | Warranty Title Ins Co Inc | |
| Harp Robert L | $203,750 | -- | |
| Shelton Bryan Bayard | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore L Larivia | $23,926 | |
| Closed | Moore L'larivia | $12,354 | |
| Previous Owner | Harp Robert L | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelton Bryan Bayard | $195,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Off Market | $247,097 | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2019 06/22/19 | Price Changed | $163,900 | -0.6% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Price Changed | $164,900 | -2.9% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | For Sale | $169,900 | -31.2% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2016 12/20/16 | Sold | $247,097 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $103,775 | $25,000 | $78,775 |
| 2024 | -- | $103,775 | $25,000 | $78,775 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $103,775 | $25,000 | $78,775 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $67,200 | $7,575 | $59,625 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $67,200 | $7,575 | $59,625 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $67,200 | $7,575 | $59,625 |
| 2019 | $73,731 | $67,200 | $7,575 | $59,625 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $67,200 | $7,575 | $59,625 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $53,375 | $6,500 | $46,875 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $53,375 | $6,500 | $46,875 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $53,375 | $6,500 | $46,875 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $53,375 | $6,500 | $46,875 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Donald Rush
VAM
(615) 428-0967
21 in this area
78 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
David Carpenter
Bradford Real Estate
(615) 585-9887
1 Total Sale
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1779037
APN: 092K-A-011.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.