37321 Ingraham St Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,528,000 - $2,290,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,636
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37321 Ingraham St, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $2,051,154, approximately $564 per square foot. 37321 Ingraham St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Intermediate School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Verma Rakesh K and Verma Renu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$709,125
Outstanding Balance
$261,298
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,789,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verma Rakesh K | $758,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verma Rakesh K | $709,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,600 | $1,135,703 | $342,931 | $799,772 |
| 2024 | $13,600 | $1,113,300 | $336,208 | $784,092 |
| 2023 | $13,246 | $1,098,337 | $329,617 | $768,720 |
| 2022 | $13,099 | $1,069,806 | $323,155 | $753,651 |
| 2021 | $12,766 | $1,048,692 | $316,819 | $738,873 |
| 2020 | $12,657 | $1,044,870 | $313,571 | $731,299 |
| 2019 | $12,471 | $1,024,385 | $307,423 | $716,962 |
| 2018 | $12,290 | $1,004,303 | $301,397 | $702,906 |
| 2017 | $11,978 | $984,615 | $295,488 | $689,127 |
| 2016 | $11,870 | $965,314 | $289,696 | $675,618 |
| 2015 | $11,831 | $950,820 | $285,346 | $665,474 |
| 2014 | $11,132 | $900,000 | $270,000 | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map