3733 2nd Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55409
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,697 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3733 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55409 and is currently estimated at $237,174, approximately $239 per square foot. 3733 2nd Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Justice Page Middle School, Washburn High School, and Cosmos Montessori.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,948 | $160,000 | $59,000 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $165,000 | $50,000 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $164,000 | $46,000 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $156,000 | $29,000 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $150,000 | $32,600 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $150,000 | $21,700 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $143,000 | $21,700 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $121,500 | $19,700 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $103,000 | $19,700 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $103,000 | $19,700 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,000 | $17,900 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map