3733 Elma Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,618 - $1,185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3733 Elma Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,089,405, approximately $913 per square foot. 3733 Elma Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Morgan Jerie E
Bought by
Morgan Jerie E and Morgan Julia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Jerie E
Bought by
Morgan Billy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Jerie E | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Billy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $41,080 | $15,899 | $25,181 |
| 2024 | $944 | $40,276 | $15,588 | $24,688 |
| 2023 | $930 | $39,487 | $15,283 | $24,204 |
| 2022 | $906 | $38,714 | $14,984 | $23,730 |
| 2021 | $875 | $37,956 | $14,691 | $23,265 |
| 2019 | $853 | $36,832 | $14,256 | $22,576 |
| 2018 | $772 | $36,111 | $13,977 | $22,134 |
| 2016 | $732 | $34,710 | $13,435 | $21,275 |
| 2015 | $721 | $34,190 | $13,234 | $20,956 |
| 2014 | $719 | $33,521 | $12,975 | $20,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map