NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3733 Mulberry St San Jacinto, CA 92582

Estimated Value: $477,000 - $510,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,859 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 11, 2024

Last sale price $500,000 $269 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,406 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • End Unit
  • Great Room
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • High Ceiling
  • 1-minute walk to Stonecrest at The Cove

About This Home

As of December 2024

This Home can Qualify for a $20,000 GRANT for down payment or Closing Costs! Welcome to Your Stunning Dream Home at 3733 Mulberry St! Step into this highly upgraded beauty, where luxury meets comfort in every corner. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 elegant bathrooms, and a versatile office/den that can easily be transformed into a 4th bedroom, this home offers the perfect balance of style and functionality. Throughout the home, you'll enjoy gorgeous luxury vinyl plank flooring, with plush carpeting reserved for the bedrooms, adding both sophistication and comfort. The heart of this home is the designer kitchen, featuring a large center island that seamlessly flows into the open-concept great room, combining the family room and dining area for effortless entertaining and cozy family gatherings. Every detail has been carefully curated with designer touches and plantation shutters throughout, creating a space that's as inviting as it is chic. Your backyard oasis awaits! With a spacious layout, it's ready for you to create your own private paradise—whether you're dreaming of an outdoor kitchen, fire pit, or BBQ area, there’s plenty of room for all your entertaining needs. Imagine hosting summer barbecues or creating a peaceful retreat in your very own backyard. This home also comes equipped with an eco-friendly solar system, with low monthly payments to be assumed by the buyer, offering both environmental benefits and major savings. Additional highlights include CAT 6 wiring, a whole house generator with automatic transfer switch, and a 2-car garage with a 100amp sub panel with one 240V/50A outlet and two 120V/20A outlets which can easily be set up for EV charging. Located in San Jacinto, this home puts you just minutes away from schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. The perfect combination of modern upgrades, prime location, and endless possibilities—this is a must-see home you won’t want to miss! Schedule your private tour today and experience the lifestyle that awaits you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Mazzotta

Redfin Corporation Brokerage Phone: 9517960921 License #01438266 Listed on: 10/25/2024

Redfin Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Silvester Nunez

Allison James Estates & Homes License #01889756

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Interior Block Wall
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,859 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Tax Tract Number 30084
  • Assessor Parcel Number 432090005
  • $4,371 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Cove Association, Phone Number (800) 706-7838

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Stove
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 432090005
  • Year Built: 2017
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1859.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Unfurnished, Wired for Data
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 268.96
  • Room Type: Den, Entry, Great Room, Kitchen
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Exhaust Fan(s), Humidity Controlled
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Gas, Humidity Control
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Playground
  • Association Fee: 54.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cove Association
  • Phone: 8007067838
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Park, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Cove Association

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9148.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 300
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 427.45
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Tract Number: 30084
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 4371.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2024
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Compton Family Trust and Compton Robert Dempsey
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$495,654

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,346
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.62%
Original Mortgage
$483,312
Outstanding Balance
$477,684
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,970

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Compton Robert Dempsey
Bought by
Compton Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Jin Meng
Bought by
Compton Robert D and Compton Racquel A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,932
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Arthur F $500,000 None Listed On Document
Brown Arthur F $500,000 None Listed On Document
Compton Family Trust -- --
Compton Robert D $335,000 Ticor Title Riverside
Jin Meng $304,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Arthur F $483,312
Closed Brown Arthur F $483,312
Previous Owner Compton Robert D $328,932
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Sold $500,000 0.0% $269 / Sq Ft
10/25/2024 10/25/24 For Sale $500,000 +49.3% $269 / Sq Ft
07/15/2020 07/15/20 Sold $335,000 -1.4% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2020 06/01/20 For Sale $339,800 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
05/21/2020 05/21/20 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2020 04/01/20 For Sale $339,800 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
03/07/2020 03/07/20 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2020 02/25/20 For Sale $339,800 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,502 $500,000 $125,000 $375,000
2023 $8,502 $348,534 $41,616 $306,918
2022 $8,213 $341,700 $40,800 $300,900
2021 $8,002 $335,000 $40,000 $295,000
2020 $7,291 $322,723 $42,448 $280,275
2019 $7,082 $316,396 $41,616 $274,780
2018 $6,832 $310,193 $40,800 $269,393
2017 $3,021 $50,579 $50,579 $0
2016 $839 $49,588 $49,588 $0
2015 $437 $25,000 $25,000 $0
2014 $293 $22,500 $22,500 $0

MLS Number: SW24220755

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 432-090-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.