3733 Wilshire Ln Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3733 Wilshire Ln, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $471,204, approximately $297 per square foot. 3733 Wilshire Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Marr Larry B
Bought by
Carpenter Justine M and Carpenter Alec B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,507
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,697
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Justine M | $215,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Justine M | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History