3815 Wilshire Ln Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 Wilshire Ln, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $514,633, approximately $250 per square foot. 3815 Wilshire Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Mcpheeters Christopher E
Bought by
Ostrik Victor and Vintoniv Nataliya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,700
Outstanding Balance
$87,670
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$426,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Cipres Jacome M Cristina
Bought by
Mcpheeters Christopher E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Chaney Henry A and Cipres Jacome M Cristina
Bought by
Cipres Jacome M Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.78%