3735 Shane Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,120 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 Shane Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $509,530, approximately $295 per square foot. 3735 Shane Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Stivers Sharon M
Bought by
Erickson Barry A and Erickson Andrea B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,593
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Barry A | $265,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Barry A | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |