3734 Duke Ave Clovis, CA 93612
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3734 Duke Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $387,665, approximately $243 per square foot. 3734 Duke Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Holen Cathy
Bought by
Holen Michael L and Holen Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,740
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Holen Michael
Bought by
Holen Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Holen Michael and Holen Cathy
Bought by
Holen Michael and Holen Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Charles Valenzuela Lee
Bought by
Holen Michael and Holen Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,076
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holen Michael L | -- | Gateway Title Company Orange | |
| Holen Cathy | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Holen Michael | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Holen Michael | $113,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holen Michael L | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Holen Cathy | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Holen Michael | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Holen Michael | $112,076 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $173,650 | $41,481 | $132,169 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $166,909 | $39,871 | $127,038 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $163,638 | $39,090 | $124,548 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $160,430 | $38,324 | $122,106 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $158,786 | $37,932 | $120,854 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $155,674 | $37,189 | $118,485 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $152,622 | $36,460 | $116,162 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $149,631 | $35,746 | $113,885 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $146,698 | $35,046 | $111,652 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $144,495 | $34,520 | $109,975 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $141,665 | $33,844 | $107,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map