3735 Manila Ave Clovis, CA 93612
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,468 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 Manila Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $363,617, approximately $302 per square foot. 3735 Manila Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Zertuche Ana Maria and Zertuche Lorena J
Bought by
Carrillo Lisandro and Carrillo Cherryl Lunes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,040
Outstanding Balance
$72,230
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2010
Sold by
Zertuche Ana Maria
Bought by
Zertuche Ana Maria and Zertuche Lorena J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Zertuche Fernando
Bought by
Zertuche Ana Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Lisandro | $130,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Zertuche Ana Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Zertuche Ana Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Lisandro | $105,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $163,278 | $48,982 | $114,296 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $156,939 | $47,081 | $109,858 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $153,862 | $46,158 | $107,704 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $150,846 | $45,253 | $105,593 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $149,300 | $44,789 | $104,511 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $146,373 | $43,911 | $102,462 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $143,503 | $43,050 | $100,453 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $140,690 | $42,206 | $98,484 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $137,932 | $41,379 | $96,553 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $135,861 | $40,758 | $95,103 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $133,201 | $39,960 | $93,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map