37341 Wildwood View Dr Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $783,747 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,667
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37341 Wildwood View Dr, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $841,187, approximately $315 per square foot. 37341 Wildwood View Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Polasek Jose and Polasek Maria Del
Bought by
Polasek Lago Family Trust and Polasek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Polasek Jose Raul
Bought by
Polasek Maria Delcarmen and Polasek Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Polasek Jose Raul
Bought by
Polasek Jose Raul and Polasek Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Polasek Maria V
Bought by
Polasek Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Delago Cristina Brunner
Bought by
Polasek Jose R and Polasek Maria V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Depolasek Olga
Bought by
Delago Cristina Brunner
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polasek Lago Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Polasek Maria Delcarmen | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Polasek Jose Raul | -- | None Available | |
| Polasek Jose R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Polasek Jose R | -- | -- | |
| Delago Cristina Brunner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Polasek Maria Delcarmen | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polasek Jose R | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,003 | $565,116 | $136,719 | $428,397 |
| 2024 | $6,796 | $554,035 | $134,038 | $419,997 |
| 2023 | $6,701 | $543,172 | $131,410 | $411,762 |
| 2022 | $6,605 | $532,521 | $128,833 | $403,688 |
| 2021 | $6,509 | $522,080 | $126,307 | $395,773 |
| 2020 | $6,559 | $516,727 | $125,012 | $391,715 |
| 2019 | $6,363 | $506,595 | $122,561 | $384,034 |
| 2018 | $5,984 | $496,662 | $120,158 | $376,504 |
| 2017 | $6,150 | $511,900 | $153,700 | $358,200 |
| 2016 | $5,787 | $478,400 | $143,600 | $334,800 |
| 2015 | $5,386 | $443,000 | $133,000 | $310,000 |
| 2014 | $5,766 | $475,000 | $142,000 | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map