Estimated Value: $421,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 E 48th St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $458,757, approximately $157 per square foot. 3735 E 48th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Milligan Ann G
Bought by
Ward Theodore and Ward Wendi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,181
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$456,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Theodore | $175,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Theodore | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $22,291 | $2,404 | $19,887 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $21,613 | $4,163 | $17,450 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $21,954 | $4,229 | $17,725 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $20,315 | $4,829 | $15,486 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $19,694 | $4,681 | $15,013 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $19,423 | $4,617 | $14,806 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $18,827 | $4,475 | $14,352 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $18,250 | $4,338 | $13,912 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $19,250 | $4,576 | $14,674 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $19,250 | $4,576 | $14,674 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $19,250 | $4,576 | $14,674 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $19,250 | $4,576 | $14,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map