3735 Globe Ave Los Angeles, CA 90066
Mar Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,139,619 - $1,838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$1,243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3735 Globe Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90066 and is currently estimated at $1,541,405, approximately $1,243 per square foot. 3735 Globe Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charnock Road Elementary School, Daniel Webster Middle School and S.T.E.A.M. Magnet Center, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Samiley and Charlene
Bought by
Samiley Romanitchiko and Samiley Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Yoder Rodney and Wells Juliette
Bought by
Samiley Romanitchiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Pickering Albert T and Pickering Virginia
Bought by
Yoder Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samiley Romanitchiko | -- | June Law Group | |
| Samiley Romanitchiko | $475,000 | Fatcola | |
| Yoder Rodney | $316,500 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Samiley Romanitchiko | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoder Rodney | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Samiley Romanitchiko | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,563 | $865,050 | $540,271 | $324,779 |
| 2024 | $10,432 | $848,089 | $529,678 | $318,411 |
| 2023 | $7,979 | $649,108 | $519,293 | $129,815 |
| 2022 | $7,613 | $636,381 | $509,111 | $127,270 |
| 2021 | $7,515 | $623,904 | $499,129 | $124,775 |
| 2019 | $7,290 | $605,401 | $484,326 | $121,075 |
| 2018 | $7,228 | $593,531 | $474,830 | $118,701 |
| 2016 | $6,911 | $570,486 | $456,393 | $114,093 |
| 2015 | $6,809 | $561,918 | $449,538 | $112,380 |
| 2014 | $6,837 | $550,912 | $440,733 | $110,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map